Transceiver 100G FT010083

QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S 100GBASE QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module

Share

Categories : Transceiver

Share

1. Supports 103.1Gbps aggregate bit rate
2. Hot pluggable QSFP28 form factor
3. Power dissipation < 3.5W
4. Single 3.3V power Supply
5. 4X25Gbps Laser chip
6. 4X25G electrical interface
7. Single MPO12 receptacle or Duplex LC receptacles
8. I2C management interface
9. 100GBASE-SR4/ 100GBASE-CWDM4/ 100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet

Applications

1. Data Center Backbone
2. Ethernet Switches
3. High-speed Servers
4. High-performance Computing Clusters
5. SAN, Routers, Hubs, Load Balancer

Product Highlights

1. Compatible: Cisco / Arista / Juniper / Dell / H3C
2. Form Type: QSFP28
3. Max Data Rate: 100Gbps
4. Wavelength: 1310nm
5. Max Cable Distance: 2KM
6. Cable Type: SMF
7. DDM/DOM: Supported
8. Commercial Temperature Range: 0℃ - 70℃

Powered by MakeWebEasy.com