Active Optical Cables 25G FA010009

25G SFP28 Active Optical Cables OM3

Share

Categories : AOC

Share

1. 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
2. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
3. Password protection for A0h and A2h
4. RoHS Compliant

Applications

1. Datacom, Telecom switch & router connections
2. Data Aggregation and Backplane Application

Product Highlights

1. Compatible: SFP28-25G-AOC
2. Connector Type: SFP28 to SFP28
3. Max Data Rate: 25Gbps
4. Temperature: 0℃ - 70℃
5. Optical Mode: OM3
6. Compatible Brands: Cisco/ Juniper/ Arista/ Dell/ H3C

Powered by MakeWebEasy.com