Active Optical Cables 40G FA010025

40Gbps QSFP+ to 4xSFP Active Optical Cables OM3

Share

Categories : AOC

Share

1. Compliant with InfiniBand QDR,DDR,SDR
2. Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba-2010, Annex 86A for 40GBASE-SR4
3. Bi-directional pararel link
4. Low power consumption
5. Bundle multi-mode fiber array
6. Hot Pluggable
7. I2C management interface
8. RoHS Compliant

Applications

1. Datacom, Telecom switch & router connections
2. Data Aggregation and Backplane Application

Product Highlights

1. Compatible: QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC
2. Connector Type: QSFP to 4 SFP+
3. Max Data Rate: 40Gbps
4. Temperature: 0℃ - 70℃
5. Optical Mode: OM3
6. Compatible Brands: Cisco/ Juniper/ Arista/ Dell/ H3C

Powered by MakeWebEasy.com