Active Optical Cables 100G FA010032

100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cables OM3

Share

Categories : AOC

Share

1. Low-latency and high-speed interconnections for High Performance Computing (HPC)
2. EDR, FDR, QDR, DDR, SDR (Infiniband)
3. Bi-directional parallel link
4. Low power consumption
5. Hot Pluggable
6. Compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE SR4
7. RoHS Compliant

Applications

1. Datacom, Telecom switch & router connections
2. Data Aggregation and Backplane Application

Product Highlights

1. Compatible: QSFP-100G-AOC
2. Connector Type: QSFP28 to QSFP28
3. Max Data Rate: 100Gbps
4. Temperature: 0℃ - 70℃
5. Optical Mode: OM3
6. Compatible Brands: Cisco/ Juniper/ Arista/ Dell/ H3C

Powered by MakeWebEasy.com