Active Optical Cables 100G FA010042

100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 AOC Active Optical cable

Share

Categories : AOC

Share

1. 4-channel bi-directional AOC with aggregate bandwidth of 100Gbps (25Gbps x 4channel)
2. Compliant with SFF-8636 Rev 2.7
3. Supports 100-Gbps aggregate data-rate links up to 100m by using OM4 MMF
4. Low power consumption of max 2W
5. Full Digital Diagnostics Monitor Interface
6. Hot Pluggable
7. 0℃ to 70℃ case temperature operating range
8. RoHS Compliance and Lead-Free

Applications

1. 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet
2. Datacom, Telecom switch & router connections
3. Data Aggregation and Backplane Application
4. Infiniband transmission at 4ch QDR,FDR and EDR

Product Highlights

1. Compatible: QSFP-4SFP25G
2. Connector Type: QSFP28 to SFP28
3. Cable Cover Type: LSZH
4. Minimum Bending Radius: 30mm
5. Max Data Rate: 100Gbps
6. Temperature: 0℃ - 70℃
7. Compatible Brands: Cisco/ Juniper/ Arista/ Dell/ H3C

Powered by MakeWebEasy.com