Transceiver 1G FT010010

1000BASE-BX-U SFP BiDi Tx1310/Rx1550 20Km LC Transceiver Module

Share

Categories : Transceiver

Share

Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex. Data link over single-mode. These transceiver modules are compliant with the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA). With the hot pluggability, these modules offer an easy way to be installed into SFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipments operating online.

Applications

Suitable for high-speed data transmission of large data in cloud computing, data center, server, high-speed network card, large data storage, RAID disk array, high-speed network, VR,Unmanned vehicles and other equipment

Product Highlights
 
1. Compatible: Cisco / Arista / Juniper / Dell
2. Form Type: SFP
3. Max Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
4. Wavelength: 1550nm-TX/1330nm-RX
5. Max Cable Distance: 3KM
6. Cable Type: SMF
7. DDM/DOM: Supported
8. Commercial Temperature Range: 0℃ - 70℃
Powered by MakeWebEasy.com