Transceiver 10G FT010051

SFP-10G-ER SFP+ 10G 1310nm 40Km LC Transceiver Module

Share

Categories : Transceiver

Share

1. Easy to Use - Easy installation, plug and play, fully hot-pluggable. Widely used in fiber switches, routers, NIC, server or other fiber optic equipments with 10Gb SFP+ ports
2. Durable and Low Power Consumption Less than 2.5W power dissipation and heat-conducting gasket provide superior heat dissipation function to dissipate heat away from module and increases its service life

Applications

Widely used in fiber switches, routers, NIC, server or other fiber optic equipments.

Product Highlights

1. Compatible: Cisco / Arista / Juniper / Dell / H3C
2. Form Type: SFP
3. Max Data Rate: 10 Gbps
4. Wavelength: 1310nm
5. Max Cable Distance: 40KM
6. Cable Type: SMF
7. DDM/DOM: Supported
8. Commercial Temperature Range: 0℃ - 70℃

Powered by MakeWebEasy.com