Transceiver 10G FT010054

10GBASE-BX10-U SFP 10G BIDI TX1270/RX1330nm 10km LC DDM Transceiver Module

Share

Categories : Transceiver

Share

1. 10GBASE-LR SFP+ to LC Optical Gigabit Ethernet transceiver module, Single Mode, 1270/1330nm, LC duplex connector, and support DDM, up to 10km
2. Wide Compatibility - Compatible for Cisco, Juniper, Arista, Dell and H3C
3. Easy to Use - Easy installation, plug and play, fully hot-pluggable. Widely used in fiber switches, routers, NIC, server or other fiber optic equipments with 10Gb SFP+ ports.
4. Superior DDM Function - DDM allows you to monitor the critical information concerning the status of the transmitted and received signals of the transceivers in real-time to find out some potential problems.

Applications

Widely used in fiber switches, routers, NIC, server or other fiber optic equipments.

Product Highlights

1. Compatible: Cisco / Arista / Juniper / Dell
2. Form Type: SFP
3. Max Data Rate: 10 Gbps
4. Wavelength: 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX
5. Max Cable Distance: 10KM
6. Cable Type: SMF
7. DDM/DOM: Supported
8. Commercial Temperature Range: 0℃ - 70℃

Powered by MakeWebEasy.com