Transceiver 40G FT010072

QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+ 40G 850nm 300M MPO DDM Transceiver Module

Share

Categories : Transceiver

Share

1. Data Rate: 40Gbps, Wavelength: 850nm, Interface: MPO/MTP, Fiber Type: MMF, Reach: 100-meter
2. Hot-pluggable, Connected with Multimode Fiber, Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 MMF

Applications

Widely used in fiber switches, routers, NIC, server or other fiber optic equipments.

Product Highlights

1. Compatible: Cisco / Arista / Juniper / Dell / H3C
2. Form Type: QSFP+
3. Max Data Rate: 40Gbps
4. Wavelength: 850nm
5. Max Cable Distance: 300M
6. Cable Type: MMF
7. DDM/DOM: Supported
8. Commercial Temperature Range: 0℃ - 70℃

Powered by MakeWebEasy.com