Transceiver 100G FT010076

QSFP28-100G-LR4 QSFP28 100G 1310nm 10Km LC DDM Transceiver Module

Share

Categories : Transceiver

Share

100G QSFP28 - 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 transceiver module, 100Gbps, single mode,1310nm, 10km, LC duplex connector, Hot Pluggable, and support DDM

Applications

1. Data Center Backbone
2. Ethernet Switches
3. High-speed Servers
4. High-performance Computing Clusters
5. SAN, Routers, Hubs, Load Balancer

Product Highlights


1. Compatible: Cisco / Arista / Juniper / Dell / H3C
2. Form Type: QSFP28
3. Max Data Rate: 100Gbps
4. Wavelength: 1310nm
5. Max Cable Distance: 10KM
6. Cable Type: SMF
7. DDM/DOM: Supported
8. Commercial Temperature Range: 0℃ - 70℃

Powered by MakeWebEasy.com