Transceiver 10G FT010052

SFP-10G-ER SFP 10G 1550nm 40Km LC Transceiver Module

Share

Categories : Transceiver

Share

1. SFP+ Transceiver, 10GBase-ER
2. Up to 40km link length over single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652)

Applications

Widely used in fiber switches, routers, NIC, server or other fiber optic equipments.

Product Highlights

1. Compatible: Cisco / Arista / Juniper / Dell / H3C
2. Form Type: SFP
3. Max Data Rate: 10 Gbps
4. Wavelength: 1550nm
5. Max Cable Distance: 40KM
6. Cable Type: SMF
7. DDM/DOM: Supported
8. Commercial Temperature Range: 0℃ - 70℃

Powered by MakeWebEasy.com