Transceiver 10G FT010058

10GBASE-BX SFP 10G BIDI TX1270/RX1330nm 40km LC DDM Transceiver Module

Share

Categories : Transceiver

Share

10G SFP+ER - 10Gbase-ER SFP+ 40km, 1270/1330nm, 10Gbps, multi-rate, Single-mode fiber SFP, duplex LC Hot plug, and support DDM.

Applications

Widely used in fiber switches, routers, NIC, server or other fiber optic equipments.

Product Highlights

1. Compatible: Cisco / Arista / Juniper / Dell
2. Form Type: SFP
3. Max Data Rate: 10 Gbps
4. Wavelength: 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX
5. Max Cable Distance: 40KM
6. Cable Type: SMF
7. DDM/DOM: Supported
8. Commercial Temperature Range: 0℃ - 70℃

Powered by MakeWebEasy.com